Sunday, August 31, 2008

GOD GIVE US STRENGTH.



ALL YOU CAN DO IS WAIT AND PRAY...

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

I NO THIS IS SUPPA OLD BUT...DAMN MY YOUNG BLACK SISTAS AND BROTHAS WE GOT TO DO BETTER.,,DISGUSTED TO SAY THE LEAST!

THE TIP DRILL VIDEO...MY GOD HAVE MERCY!
WARNING THIS VIDEO IS NASTY AND TASTELESS NO BODY UNDER A GOOD 18 should be watching this...helll even then you shouldn't ....I AM ASHAMED FOR ALL YAH MAMAS!!!

Saturday, August 23, 2008

WHY IS CLOOP HATING ON CASSIE ... i LIKE IT OFFICAL GIRL - CASSIE (you go girl!!)

I love me some CLOOP but damn I don't think I have ever seen hatin like I did this morning when I saw their "review" on the vid and cassie. CHECK THIS SHIT! ALL I HAVE TO SAY IS YOU ARE SOME SERIOUS HATERS.... FROM THE POST TO THE COMMENTS!! I think she is steppin her game up. YOU GO CASSIE!! Oh don't hate on Cassie unless you are ready to hate on RIhanna 2!!(YOU KNOW WHY)

Thursday, August 14, 2008

LOOK AT THIS NO DANCIN FOOL CRASHING MS. SOLANGE'S PERFORMANCE...

...ATLEAST SHE DIDN'T GET ALL DIVA AND SAY GET OFF LOL....OH AND WOW SHE CAN REALLY SING...I HAD MY DOUBTS LOL...THAT JUST MAKES HER COOLER!!


Wednesday, August 13, 2008

Tierra Marie on Rap Up Tv....finally telling it all...

Jay-z should be ashamed of himself...I remember that he was all into her back then "princess of the roc" because he thought he was going to make some money off her and once he knew that wasn't going to happen he ditched that and didn't even do it personally had one of his lackies do it. Well I guess if he would of never done that we would of never had this rihanna experience that we had so I guess it was a winn(rihanna) loose(tierra). Atleast she signed with someone else and I wish her sucess.

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

Rihanna and Chris Brezzy were in barbados having alittle "just friends fun' lol

They are so adorrable. Look at Breezy all over that ass... you know he probally taps that all the time.
I like that swim suite rihanna has on I wonder if it came like that or she was mixing and matching.

I love how they are enjoying each others hometowns...yeah last week they were in Virgina where Chris is from.

Songs or albums on Heavy Rotation on my iphone and ipod

1. Tha Carter III - Lil Wayne
2. I Decided - Solange
3. Whatever you like - T.I.
4.Shut up and let me go - the ting tings
5. Viva La Vida (whole album) - Coldplay
6. Get It Girl - Keri Hilson
7. Hero - Nas ft. Keri Hilson
8. Good Girl Gone Bad : Reloaded - Rihanna
9. Buzzin - Shawyze
10. Addicted - Ryan Leslie ft. Cassie
11. Sunday Morning (Acoustic) - Maroon 5
11. Graduation - Kanye West
12. All we know is falling - paramore
13.Mikey Rocks - Cool Kids
14. Can't find the words -Karina
15. Honey - Mariah Carey
16. E =MC^2- Mariah Carey
17. Every snowflake - Driver F
18.Kansas - Carry on my wayward son
19. Love is a battle feild - Pat Benatar
20. We belong - Pat benatar
21. Stadium Arcadium - Red Hot chili Peppers
22. The Beatles
23.Me Myself and I - Beyonce
24.Bleeding Love - Leiona Lewis
continue later...at work supposed to be working lol

WORDS 2 U - CRY IF YOU WANT TOO!!

Crying in some places is found as a sign of weakness especially for men and for women but I believe that crying shows you are really human and feel something. I know this sounds weird but every week I schedule some time after school and work and everything to just have a nice good cry. It clears my mind and I can just move on and leave everything I was crying about in that moment. I actually recommend it! I find that people let things get bottled up inside them for to long and then they just unleash it in a all that for weeks or even months or years. I wish everyone a good day or better yet a GREAT DAY!!

PEACE

Kanye West - Champion LMAO...

... I will give him that he is super creative or whoever came up with this video concept...

Friday, August 8, 2008

I LIKE IT!! EVERYONE NOSE - N.E.R.D


Is it just me or does Kanye do those same old over dramatic expressions in every performance...?!

8.8.08!

ENJOY THIS DAY!!

V~

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

my words 2 u

Summer is almost over!! (YIKES!!) I know summer is a cleansing period for me... I wash free of the stress/drama of school and I find myself. Every summer I realize I start to discover things about me I would never have the chance to during the year. I would like for you to think deeply about how you have or can grow as a person this summer. I will leave you with that....because well I am sleepy and I have work tommarow and afta that a fun day with my friends!! PEACE...OH P.S. THINK ABOUT A THEME FOR YOUR SUMMMER (ONE WORD OR A SHORT PHARSE THAT DESCRIBES YOUR SUMMER AS A WHOLE...YOU SHARE WITH ME YOURS I WILL SHARE WITH YOU MINE!! PEACE 2 YOU!

star on the rise....i love me some keri hilson...oh if you haven't heard hero with nas and her you are WACK..YEAH I SAID IT!!

excuse my english but .....that title ain't lyin.....

How to wear a muffler.. i know alot of poeple have been wondering

I LOVE THIS LOOK ON GUYS AND GIRLS


Sunday, August 3, 2008

MS.anna wintour IS MY IDOL!!


creepy...




MY WORDS OF THA DAY

I want everybody that reads this post today to do something that makes you feel good today... I mean genually makes you feel real good. I noticed that I don't do a ton of stuff I trully enjoy anymore and yes i know thats just life and growing up. Well I just started my day by doing something that makes me feel good and that is posting on my blog and for all of yall that read! "

PEACE!!

LOOK AT IT WHILE IT LAST...A SKINNY BEY!!!

Mabe its the skinny jeans that are making it alittle more noticable but Beyonce has def..lost some serious pounds...

DEFINITION OF A ICONIC


Oh I will be "fo sho" postin those picks of the new skinny as hell beyonce!!! Jay- is not a looker but he is FRESH AS HEll...that makes up for what he lacks in features!

Friday, August 1, 2008

its alittle pixelated but i actually may just like my girl sonlange better than miss queen bey...


solange is super down to earth too me....well i will ask "what the hell is that on yo head?" lol