Saturday, May 3, 2008


Here is what Kanye West had to say about Entertainment Weekly on their review of his "GLOW IN THe DARK TOUR" (THIS STRAIGHT FROM HIS BLOG TITLED "FUCK ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY I'M SICK OF YALL SHIT!!! :

Yo, anybody that's not a fan; don't come to my show. For what?! To try and
throw ya'll two cents in? Ya'll rated my album shitty and now ya'll come to the
show and give it a B+. What's a B+ mean? I'm an extremist. It's either pass or
fail! A+ or F-! You know what, fuck you and the whole fucking staff!!! I know I
shouldn't dignify this with a comment, but the reviewer threw a jab at all the
artists. I just wanna know when was the last time you enjoyed yourself. If you
can't have fun and lose yourself at this tour it's a good chance you're a very
miserable person. I actually feel sorry for you guys. Your job forces you to not
have fun anymore. Grab a drink, holla at some nice girls, and party bitch!! You
don't know shit about passion and art. You'll never gain credibility at this
rate. You're fucking trash! I make art. You can't rate this. I'm a real person.
I'm not a pop star. I don't care about anything but making great art. Never come
2 one of my shows ever again, you're not invited and if you see me...BOW!! This
is not pop, it's pop art!

Click the title for the link to his blog.

No comments: